Brothers

A list of every honorable brother of Delta Sigma Iota - Delta Chapter

Delta Chapter Brothers


Founding Father Class - Spring 2006

founding fathers
  • Ajish Abraham, Brother Cliff Hanger # 1
  • Varun Gera, Brother Mr. T # 2
  • Imad Khan, Brother Maximus # 3
  • Nimesh Kshatriya, Brother C.E.O. # 4
  • Amish Patel, Brother Helix # 5
  • Jatinkumar Patel, Brother Eclipse # 6
  • Siddharth Pattanam, Brother Big Papi # 7
  • Jacob Perincheril, Brother Biggie # 8

Alpha Class - Fall 2006

  • Jatin Nishawala, Brother Bishop # 9
  • Hiren Patel, Brother Wolverine # 10
  • Merudh Patel, Brother Maverick # 11

Beta Class - Spring 2007

  • Meeraj Patel, Brother Oxford # 13
  • Sahisnu Patel, Brother Capo # 14
  • Adnan Riaz, Brother Tomohawk # 17
  • Rohail Rizvi, Brother Escobar # 18
  • Arvind Thambidurai, Brother Venom # 19

Gamma Class - Fall 2007

gamma
  • Eric Fernando, Brother Diehard # 22
  • Varun Joshi, Brother Zeus # 23
  • Rahul Mantripragada, Brother Vengeance # 24
  • Dipan Patel, Brother Orion # 27
  • Ashrey Sharma, Brother Rambo # 28
  • Ankit Soni, Brother Flipsyde # 29

Delta Class - Spring 2008

delta
  • Imtiaz Kazmi, Brother Prophecy # 30
  • Alok Kommajesula, Brother Shadow # 31
  • Telge Nadeesha Peiris, Brother Czar # 32

Epsilon Class - Fall 2008

epsilon
  • Anand Narayan, Brother Fresh # 34
  • Shofiul Rahman, Brother C4 # 35
  • Santhana Sriadchatha, Brother GI # 36

Zeta Class - Fall 2009

zeta
  • Ronak Chawla, Brother Enigma # 37
  • Prajesh Desai, Brother Striker # 38
  • Eric D'Souza, Brother Haze # 40
  • Bhavin Patel, Brother Resurrection # 41
  • Jaymin Patel, Brother Icebreaker # 42
  • Dhruman Sampat, Brother Odyssey # 43

Eta Class - Spring 2010

eta
  • Steven Kim, Brother Hades # 45
  • Saurabh Patel, Brother Titan # 46
  • Shivam Patel, Brother Aftermath # 47
  • Mathew Perincheril, Brother Exclusive # 48
  • Sanel Puthiyath, Brother Shaolin # 49

Theta Class - Fall 2010

theta
  • Saiharish Kota, Brother Leonidas # 50
  • Nikhil Narvaneni, Brother Exodus # 51
  • Vivek Singh, Brother Achilles # 52
  • Dharmraj Trivedi, Brother Nitrous # 53
  • Dhaval Trivedi, Brother Vanquish # 54

Iota Class - Fall 2011

iota
  • Omar Choudhary, Brother Comrade # 55
  • Ruchit Patel, Brother Reconstruct # 56
  • Lali Singh, Brother Theseus # 57

Kappa Class - Spring 2012

kappa
  • Pratik Parikh, Brother Heresy # 58
  • Anuj Shah, Brother Resurgence # 59
  • Harpinder Singh, Brother Atlas # 60

Lambda Class - Summer 2012

lambda
  • Ratheesh Asokan, Brother High-Life # 61
  • Jarrid Harpster, Brother Redemption # 62

Mu Class - Fall 2012

  • Aamod George, Brother Blitzkrieg # 64
  • Norman Li, Brother Maestro # 65

Nu Class - Spring 2013

nu
  • Brahm Groen, Brother Anvil # 69
  • Benjamin Nir, Brother Intrepid # 70
  • Mathew Palakudiyil, Brother Klutch # 71
  • Maalav Trivedi, Brother K.O. # 72

Xi Class - Spring 2014

xi
  • Rohit Chawla, Brother Deathstroke # 73
  • Kintan Sampat, Brother Orpheus # 74
  • Vidhaath Sripathi, Brother Explicit # 75
  • Jayant Wunnava, Brother Quicksilver # 76

Omicron Class - Fall 2014

formal
  • Vabhave Kankariya, Brother Standstill # 77
  • Himanshu Katta, Brother Renaissance # 78
  • Sohail Khan, Brother Annihilation # 79
  • Adam Paczkowski, Brother Undaunted # 80

Pi Class - Spring 2015

formal
  • Priyanshu Patel, Brother R.E.I.G.N. # 81
  • Jose Morales, Brother Archangel # 82
  • Rahath Marisetti, Brother Leviathan # 83

Rho Class - Summer 2015

formal
  • Dhruv Patel, Brother Gravemind # 84
  • Phani Paladugu, Brother Heracles # 85
  • Mina Shenouda, Brother Immortal # 86
  • Varun Jain, Brother Rorschach # 87
  • Sunhith Reddy, Brother Endgame # 88

Sigma Class - Fall 2015

formal
  • Jason Amsterdam, Brother Seraphim # 89
  • Romanch Vakharia, Brother Apparition # 90
  • Omkar Joshi, Brother Ascension # 91
  • Riddhish Pandya, Brother Kevlar # 92
  • Anirudh Balachandran, Brother Tactician # 93
  • Avijeet Sachdev, Brother Renegade # 94
  • Pratik Patel, Brother Exonerated # 95

Tau Class - Spring 2016

formal
  • Aaron Christie, Brother Hephaestus # 96
  • Rahul Gupta, Brother Intrinsic # 97
  • Faraz Rahman, Brother Deadpool # 98
  • Vandan Kolli, Brother Bohemian # 99
  • Divas Singh, Brother Kairos # 100

Upsilon Class - Fall 2016

formal
  • Amogh Prabhu, Brother Juggernaut # 101
  • Roger Tobias, Brother Jericho # 102
  • Yash Shah, Brother I.G.N.I.T.E. # 103
  • Chirag Chadha, Brother Obsidian # 104
  • Adit Patel, Brother L.E.G.E.N.D. # 105
  • Ravi Mevawala, Brother Heimdall # 106

Phi Class - Fall 2017

formal
  • Rohan Rele, Brother D'Vocean # 107
  • Aakash Lad, Brother Sirius # 108
  • Dev Patel, Brother Deimos # 109
  • Pratik Shah, Brother E.M.P.I.R.E. # 110

Chi Class - Spring 2018

formal
  • Sapan Patel, Brother Incognito # 111
  • Savit Joshi, Brother Catharsis # 112
  • Ruchir Dhaddha, Brother Veneno # 113
  • Swapnil Kurale, Brother Killmonger # 114
  • Neelay Patel, Brother D.E.M.O.N. # 115
  • Dev Patel, Brother Paragon # 117
  • Vivek Gurumoorthy, Brother Crescendo # 118
  • Hasan Aftab, Brother Fantomex # 119

Psi Class - Fall 2018

  • George Job, Brother Lucid # 120
  • Harsha Valluri, Brother Revelation # 121